Sunday, December 23, 2007

October Afternoon Greatness!!!

OMG I love the new October Afternoon products!!!! The pattern paper is the most *gorgeous* stuff I have seen!!!! LOL. And the rub-ons are sooooo cute too!!! I made this day planner for someone special this Christmas. I bought the planner at Walmart and altered the cover (just to clear up any confusion). I love love love it!!! (Almost didn't want to give it away hahaha) But I know she will appreciate it!!! Let me know what you think!! Cheers!!


2 comments:

Colleen said...

Sooo cute! Love the papers and that owl! I'm sure the receiver will love it!

Mélanie Blackburn said...

Adorable planner!!! I'm also a HUGE fan of OA products!